2020 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

Welcome to the 2020 Club Championship Tournament! The Golf Operations team are looking forward to an exciting weekend of great competitive golf. Join us here all weekend for results, updates, pictures and interviews. Good luck to everone and let’s have a terrific weekend!

RESULTS

MEN’S A FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
Mitchell, Brett686771206
Kawalec, Adam716968208
McGrath, Derek677075212
Deighan, Jack717275218
Deley, Bill746975218
Schnarr, Ben697278219
Cox, Andrew737674223
Fowler, Dave747280226
Edgar, Paul787177226
Henderson, Eric767576227
Adamo, Geoff747880232
Wilson, Stewart777584236
Hardy, Mitchell7677MCMC
Aubry, Alex7978MCMC
West, Brent7878MCMC
Gregnol, Ryan7783MCMC
Marleau, Paul7685MCMC
Sullivan, Patrick8081MCMC
Flanagan, Evan8281MCMC
Egerdeen, Dave8681MCMC
Davies, Hayden78WDWDWD
Floyd, Tony77WDWDWD
Weber, Dean82WDWDWD

MEN’S B FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Banz, Aaron8170151
Polson, Trevor7281153
Bernier, Marc7877155
Campbell, Dan8275157
Hickey, Tanner8077157
Hordyk, Wes7978157
Paquette, Paul8079159
Holmes, George8575160
White, Mike7684160
Hamilton, Brian8576161
Luka, Vinny7784161
Davies, John8975164
MacDonald, Nick8084164
McKendrick, Bob8381164
Pemberton, Martin8580165
Resendes, Dean8778165
Kozakowski, Mark8483167
Dickson, Brent9089179
Sousa, Brandon9389182
Burger, Bruce82DNFDNF
Cairney, Joel91WDWD
Galloway, Grant88WDWD
Vodicka, Al92WDWD

MEN’S C FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Ready, Byron8180161
Ferguson, Glen8181162
Harth, Peter8481165
Ready, Paul8382165
Graham, Stuart8680166
Voll, Doug7988167
Carpenter, Terry8584169
Mitten, Scott8584169
Doherty, John8487171
Stillar, Glen8190171
Nelson, Ed8389172
Woolvett, Paul9083173
Fleming, Craig8589174
Kowalchuk, Paul8589174
Casarin, Norm8986175
Lapierre, Joe9085175
Phillips, Terry9184175
Turunen, Roy8492176
Hope, Ian8691177
McArthur, Trevor8790177
Saunders, Rob8592177
Richards, Andrew8989178
Beechey, Todd9585180
McGuin, Jim8993182
Johnson, Rodger9688184
Sonnenburg, Chris9691187
Martin, Connor9791188
Banz, Mike9992191
Uba, Steve10792199
Wells, Jon10792199
McIntosh, Peter99108207
Waldeck, Curtis93WDWD

MEN’S D FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Ellacott, Ken8590175
Tibbo, Perry8591176
Hellyer, Scott9088178
Gray, Ian8991180
Racine, Rob8991180
Woynillowicz, Mark9091181
Grigg, Ryan9092182
Berscht, Barry9390183
Skilton, Blair9390183
Campbell, Doug10085185
Sharpe, David9393186
Chaves, Allan9593188
Dalziel, Richard9890188
Scriber, Mike91100191
Wilson, George10192193
Clark, Kevin95DNFDNF
Krestick, Andrew91DNFDNF
Pengelly, Mike90DNFDNF
Ridsdale, Doug99DNFDNF
Spencer, Jason92DNFDNF
Larke, David79WDWD
MacDonald, Ian90WDWD
McAulay, Bud101WDWD
O'Donnell, AdamWDWDWD

LADIES A FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Hellyer, Andrea8880168
Burger, Carol8491175
Ross, Gail107WDWD

LADIES B FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Campbell, Caroline9292184
Dunn, Anne10096196
Brewer, Kelly10493197
Salter-Kennedy, Gayle10496200
Allen, Kenda10598203
Flynn, Deb106113219

MEN’S STABLEFORD

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Cody, Paul27WDWD
Galbraith, Andrew473481
Taub, David354277
Pollock, Dave344175
Cernick, Barry373774
Hopkinson, Paul452873
Dickson, Barry323870
Garlick, Murray323163
Hadfield, Mark303262
Maga, Dave172340

LADIES STABLEFORD

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Harth, Linda25WDWD
Stephenson, Rene365187
Garlick, Susan373774
Saunders, Norma353873
Richards, Lorna372966
Tennenbaum, Erica382664
Skilton, Janice312152
Debrusk, Pat201535

MEN’S SENIOR A FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Fowler, Dave7472146
Campbell, Dan8275157
Hamilton, Brian8576161
Ferguson, Glen8181162
McKendrick, Bob8381164
Harth, Peter8481165
Ready, Paul8382165
Kozakowski, Mark8483167
Voll, Doug7988167
Doherty, John8487171
Stillar, Glen8190171
Nelson, Ed8389172
Woolvett, Paul9083173
Fleming, Craig8589174
Ellacott, Ken8590175
Phillips, Terry9184175
Tibbo, Perry8591176
Turunen, Roy8492176
Saunders, Rob8592177
Hellyer, Scott9088178
Racine, Rob8991180
McGuin, Jim8993182
Galbraith, Andrew9098188
Taub, David9994193
Hopkinson, Paul92102194
Hadfield, Mark106108214
Clark, Kevin95DNFDNF
Cody, Paul107WDWD
Larke, David79WDWD
MacDonald, Ian90WDWD

MEN’S SENIOR B FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Paquette, Paul8079159
Graham, Stuart8680166
Carpenter, Terry8584169
Casarin, Norm8986175
Hope, Ian8691177
Gray, Ian8991180
Berscht, Barry9390183
Johnson, Rodger9688184
Dickson, Barry9891189
Cernick, Barry9695191
Maga, Dave114111225
Burger, Bruce82DNFDNF
Pengelly, Mike90DNFDNF
Ridsdale, Doug99DNFDNF
McAulay, Bud101WDWD
Vodicka, Al92WDWD

LADIES SENIOR A FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Hellyer, Andrea8880168
Burger, Carol8491175
Brewer, Kelly10493197
Salter- Kennedy, Gayle10496200
Flynn, Deb106113219

LADIES SENIOR B FLIGHT

NameRound 1Round 2Total
Ross, Gail107WDWD
Dunn, Anne10096196

Due to course conditions, round 2 has been cancelled. All divisions will play Monday including Stableford.
Men’s A flight will cut to low 12 +¬†ties after the morning round and will play again in the afternoon for a 54 hole total.¬†
All other flights will be a 36 hole total.
Once again, good luck to everyone and we will see you in the morning!

DAY 1 RECAP